Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2012
Wednesday, March 21st
9:00 AM

Grotesque in 20th Century Modernist Writers

Kyle Prater, Gainesville State College
Charlie Bennett, Gainesville State College
Brandon Martin, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

9:00 AM - 9:15 AM

9:20 AM

A Twist of Fury: The 1936 Gainesville Tornado

Stan Roberts, Gainesville State College
Min Cho, Gainesville State College
Aaron DeLaigle, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

9:20 AM - 9:35 AM

9:40 AM

High Spatial Resolution Land Cover, Percent Impervious Surface and Urban Tree Canopy derived by GEOBIA Techniques for Gainesville, GA

Josh Nolan, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

9:40 AM - 9:55 AM

10:00 AM

Conceptual and Procedural Knowledge of Pre-Service Elementary Teachers in Data Analysis and Probability

Obadi Obadi, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

10:00 AM - 10:15 AM

10:20 AM

Tree Speciation of the Gainesville State College Campus Through Use of Object Based Imaging Techniques

Klon Waldrip, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

10:20 AM - 10:35 AM

10:40 AM

Imagery and Influence: An examination of Sylvia Plath and Exra Pound

Amanda Adams, Gainesville State College
Brittany Barron, Gainesville State College
Deborah Bowen, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

10:40 AM - 10:55 AM

11:00 AM

Pathogenic Microbe Analysis of Lab Keyboards

Sarah Bell, Gainesville State College
Sonrisa Trippe, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

11:00 AM - 11:15 AM

11:20 AM

Verisimilitude and Paddling Clay

Sue Compton, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

11:20 AM - 11:35 AM

11:40 AM

12th Grade Lesson Plan for Leslie Marmon Silko's Storyteller

Kim Griffin, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

11:40 AM - 11:55 AM

1:00 PM

The Effects of Different Supplements on Caterpillars

Alyssa Kelly, Gainesville State College
Savannah Howard, Gainesville State College
Alex Conti, Gainesville State College
Jonah Bishop, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

1:00 PM - 1:15 PM

1:20 PM

Autism Spectrum Disorder and the G.F.C.F Diet

Alexa Ketner, Gainesville State College
Amanda Harrison, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

1:20 PM - 1:35 PM

1:40 PM

The Manipulation of the Tricholplusia ni. Through Dietary Molecules: Aspartame (Poster)

Paige Pachan, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

1:40 PM - 1:55 PM

2:00 PM

Spinach Is Good, but Olive Oil Is Not

John Ray, Gainesville State College
Bonnie Zaricor, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

2:00 PM - 2:15 PM

2:20 PM

Unique Evolution

Andrea Ratowsky, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

2:20 PM - 2:35 PM

2:40 PM

Seasons of Being

Skyler Passmore, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

2:40 PM - 2:55 PM

3:00 PM

Art: A Transformation to Adulthood

Sam Little, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

3:00 PM - 3:15 PM

3:20 PM

Acceleration Due to Buoyancy

Josh Hedgepeth, Gainesville State College
John Luecke, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

3:20 PM - 3:35 PM

3:40 PM

Hospital Pharmacy Technician

Kristie Holland, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

3:40 PM - 3:55 PM

4:00 PM

Mexican Women and Immigration to the United States

Beth Kirk, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

4:00 PM - 4:15 PM

4:20 PM

A Glance into the Private Life of Edith Wharton

Jamie Lamanac, Gainesville State College

Robinson Ballroom

4:20 PM - 4:35 PM